Lite Linke 24F MTP(M) Elite - LC Cassette OS2 (1x24F)

Lite Linke 24F MTP(M) Elite - LC Cassette OS2 (1x24F)

Test Ref Duplex OM4 50/125 2.0mm Fibre Patch Cable

Test Ref Duplex OM4 50/125 2.0mm Fibre Patch Cable

Sumitomo T-72C Fibre Optic Fusion Splicer Bundle Offer

Advanced, Adept, Assured

 

Splicing 5s/ Heating 9s

£3,995.00
SKU
T-72C Bundle

Bundle Includes:

  • T-72C Fusion Splicer + Accessories
  • Hard Case
  • BU-16 Battery
  • FC-6RS-C Cleaver 

 

Features and Benefits:

  • Compact, fast and lightweight core aligning fusion splicer
  • Durable and rugged, IP52 compliant
  • Long life battery - 300 splice and heat cycles
  • Software upgrades over the internet
  • Built in help videos play on the splicer display
  • Fully touch optimised user interface and high resolution display
  • New image processing for 5s splices in 'G652 Quick' mode
  • Compatible with SumiCloud® smart-phone app.
  • Splice-on Lynx2 and e-SC Fusion field installation connectors
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account