Lite Linke Lite Trunk Elite 24f MTP(M)-MTP(M) OM3

Lite Linke Lite Trunk Elite 24f MTP(M)-MTP(M) OM3

Lite Linke Tuff Trunk Elite 12F MTP(F)-MTP(F) OS2

Lite Linke Tuff Trunk Elite 12F MTP(F)-MTP(F) OS2

Lite Linke Lite Trunk Elite 24f MTP(M)-MTP(M) OM4

Lite Linke 24 fibre MTP® OM4 Lite Trunk Cable Assemblies are of a lightweight single jacket construction, designed to optimise space saving of trunk patching.

Request a quote
SKU
Lite Linke Lite Trunk Elite 24f MTP(M)-MTP(M) OM4

The MTP® Lite Trunk assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre count environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedised MTP® Harness links. Features and Benefits:

  • Exceptionally High Density Connectors – Up to 24f in a traditional SC Simplex adapter footprint
  • Higher Density Population reduces the overall cost of 1U Spacing
  • Rapid deployment modular system saving overall installation and maintenance time
  • Multimode OM3, enhanced OM4 and OS2 fibre grades with a LSZH jacket
  • Removable housing for field change of polarity and gender (separate tool required)
  • MTP® patented elliptical guide pins are key to accurate mating alignment and determine the gender or the connector; male or female
  • The oval spring provides greater fibre clearance and seats into the connector body eliminating possible trapping/breakages of bare fibre
  • High Spring Force (HSF) MTP® connectors ensuring uniform alignment across 24x lanes and optimising the physical contact
  • Choosing MTP® Elite provides performance for the most stringent of optical loss budget environments
  • 100% interferometric testing for all MTP® Connectors to verify end-face geometry conformity and subsequent low losses
  • Fully compatible with all MPO connectivity and QSFP+ mated interface solutions with the same fibre count
  • More Information
    Mode OM4
    Write Your Own Review
    Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
    Drawing (128.47 kB)
    Datasheet (939.84 kB)