Lite Linke Harness Elite 8F MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OM3

Lite Linke Harness Elite 8F MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OM3

Lite Linke Harness Elite 12f MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OS2

Lite Linke Harness Elite 12f MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OS2

Lite Linke Harness Elite 8F MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OM4

Lite Linke 8 fibre MTP® to LC HD OM4 harness link allow the direct connection between MTP® adapters and other connector types.
£81.10
SKU
Lite Linke Harness Elite 8F MTP(M) - LC HD Switchable OM4

Typical use for these assemblies is for QSFP 40G SR4 connectivity where the break-out units split into 8x fibres or 4x 10G channels and are interoperable between differing QFSP manufacturers. Other configurations are MTP® 12/24f into 12/24 sub-unit tails. The harnesses can even be made with up to 24x LC connectors at both ends of the assembly. They enable direct patching from the MTP® port on the switch to MTP® Cassettes and are readily available to custom length at short notice. Features and Benefits:

  • Direct connection from active equipment to backbone cabling via modular cassettes
  • Easy deployment plus factory terminated confidence saving installation and network configuration time
  • High grade and quality components used in the manufacturing process guaranteeing the product to the highest standard and uniformity
  • Testing exceeds industry standards with 100% Visual, 100% ILM and 100% interferometer testing for complete confidence
  • Manufactured in the UK providing rapid lead times
  • Suitable for QSFP-40G-SR4 With 8f (4x channel). 12f and 24f variants also available
  • Multimode OM3, enhanced OM4 and OS2 fibre grades with a LSZH jacket
  • MTP® patented elliptical guide pins are key to accurate mating alignment and determine the gender or the connector; male or female
  • High Spring Force (HSF) MTP® connectors ensuring uniform alignment across 24x lanes and optimising the physical contact
  • Choosing MTP® Elite provides performance for the most stringent of optical loss budget environments
  • Removable MTP® housing for field change of polarity and gender (separate tool required for removal purposes)
  • Switchable LC HD elite grade connectors are best for use with Lite Linke Cassettes
  • More Information
    Mode OM4
    Write Your Own Review
    Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account