Downloads
Contact

Leader Optec Ltd.
Unit 15
LiteLinke Buildings

St.Asaph Business Park
St.Asaph
Denbighshire
LL17 0LJ

Tel: +44 (0)1745 586 600

Mail: sales@leaderoptec.com

Connect

              

Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable

Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable
Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable
Product Code: PRI-XXX/XXX-93.0C-XXX
Price: £21.72 (ex. VAT)
inc. VAT: £26.06

Available Options


* Connector Type:

* Length:

Price: Total:
Qty:  

Singlemode Uniboot Fibre Patch Cable

Fibre Size - Singlemode 9/125

Cable Type - Round 3.0mm

Colour - Standard Yellow

Applications Include:

  • Private Networks
  • Data Centres
  • High Density Applications Storage
  • Interconnecting

Features and Benefits

  • Two Fibres in one Jacket
  • Can be easily replaced on site without specialist equipment
  • OS1, OS2 OM3 and OM4 fibre grades
  • LC Duplex Connector using single boot and housing
  • Compatible with Standard LC Products
  • LSZH cable jacket
  • UK Factory terminated and tested
  • SC Uniboot Version Available
  • Standard (1m, 2m, 3m, 5m and 10m) and bespoke lengths available on request
  • 100% optical and visual testing

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: