Downloads
Contact

Leader Optec Ltd.
Unit 15
LiteLinke Buildings

St.Asaph Business Park
St.Asaph
Denbighshire
LL17 0LJ

Tel: +44 (0)1745 586 600

Mail: sales@leaderoptec.com

Connect

              

OTDR Launch Cable | Multi Fibre

OTDR Launch Cable | Multi Fibre
Product Code: LACABMM-03
Price: £1,250.00 (ex. VAT)
inc. VAT: £1,500.00
Price: Total:
Qty:  

 

Capacity of up to 3x 2km fibre leads. Choose your 3 fibres based on:

 

Fire sizes - OM1 | OM2 | OM3 | OS1

Connectors - FC | FC/APC | SC | SC/APC | ST | LC

Length (m) - Multimode - 100 | 200 | 300 | 400 | 500

                   - Single mode - 500 | 1000 | 1500 | 2000

 

Features & Benefits

  • Watertight, crushproof, and dust proof - IP65 rated
  • Easy-open, double-step latches 
  • Open cell core with solid wall design - strong, light weight 
  • O-ring seal 
  • Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve 
  • Ideal for on site and harsh environment use

Call Our sales team for Pricing:- 01745 586600

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: