Downloads
Contact

Leader Optec Ltd.
Unit 15
LiteLinke Buildings

St.Asaph Business Park
St.Asaph
Denbighshire
LL17 0LJ

Tel: +44 (0)1745 586 600

Mail: sales@leaderoptec.com

Connect

              

24 Port Swing-out Patch Panel | LC Duplex | Single Mode

24 Port Swing-out Patch Panel | LC Duplex | Single Mode
24 Port Swing-out Patch Panel | LC Duplex | Single Mode
Product Code: PPSW-FP-24P-SCS
Price: £121.63 (ex. VAT)
inc. VAT: £145.96

Available Options


* Adapters:

Price: Total:
Qty:  

 

  • Our 1U 19’ swing out patch panel is designed with excellent cable and fibre management in mind.
  • The 90° pivot allows for ease of access pre and post intallation.
  • The front panel is interchangable providing options of 24 LC duplex, 24 SC simplex or 24 FC/ST adapters.
  • Rigid and durable mild steel manufacture.
  • Fibre spool and splice cassette pre-installed.
 
Features/Benefits
  • Hinged swing out front panel
  • Fibre spool for pigtails pre-installed
  • 2x splice cassettes
  • Adjustable brackets for recessing
  • 24 LC duplex adapters (48 fibre)
  • 24 SC simplex adapters
  • 24 ST/FC adapters
 
Applications
  • Data centres, premise installations, telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN
  • Data communication
  • Indoor applications

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: